Home
 
  INFORMATION FOR BANDS
  Eligibility Requirements
  Show Requirements
  Classification System
  Adjudication
  Awards
  Stadium
  Contacts

  INFORMATION FOR FANS
  Tickets
  Student Passes
  Spectator Information

  REGISTRATION
  Instructions
  Registered Bands
  Online Registration Form
  

  THE CONTEST
  Mission & Objectives
  Contest Governance
  Contest Leadership
  Sponsorship  
  History
  Archives
  2016 Results
  Past Years Results

  LINKS
  UofM Band Alumni Chapter  
  The University of Memphis
  Rudi E. Scheidt School of Music

2016 Contest Schedule

Time
Class
Band Name
Location
1:15
A
Cordova High School
Cordova, TN
1:30
A
Briarcrest Christian School
Eads, TN
1:45
A
Humboldt High School
Humboldt, TN
2:00
A
Piggott High School
Piggott, AR
2:15
A
First Assembly Christian School
Cordova, TN
2:30
A
Crockett County High School
Alamo, TN
2:45
A
Lexington High School
Lexington, TN
3:00
Break (30 minutes)
3:30
AA
Riverside High School
Decaturville, TN
3:45
AA
Northpoint Christian School
Southaven, MS
4:00
Dinner Break (60 minutes)
5:00
AAA
Tupelo High School
Tupelo, MS
5:15
AAA
Henry County High School
Paris, TN
5:30
AAA
South Gibson County High School
Medina, TN
5:45
AAA
Adamsville Jr./Sr. High School
Adamsville, TN
6:00
AAA
Gibson County High School
Dyer, TN
6:15
AAA
Memphis Central High School
Memphis, TN
6:30
AAA
Germantown High School
Germantown, TN
6:45
AAA
Arkadelphia High School
Arkadelphia, AR
7:00
Break (15 minutes)
7:15
AAAA
Horn Lake High School
Horn Lake, MS
7:30
AAAA
Houston High School
Germantown, TN
7:45
AAAA
South Panola High School
Batesville, MS
8:00
AAAA
Olive Branch High School
Olive Branch, MS
8:15
AAAA
Southaven High School
Southaven, MS
8:30
AAAA
DeSoto Central High School
Southaven, MS
8:45
AAAA
Collierville High School
Collierville, TN
9:00
AAAA
Arlington High School
Arlington, TN
9:15
AAAA
Munford High School
Munford, TN
9:30
University of Memphis Marching Band
9:45
Procession & Presentation of Awards



Copyright 2012, The University of Memphis Band Alumni Chapter